Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal
Dentist
He is located at 481 83rd Street in Brooklyn, NY 11209. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184633190. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 748-1122. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Maxillofacial Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist, Practitioner - Sleep Medicine, Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Align Technology | $148 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $149 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 104 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9412 4th Avenue Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8600 Snowden River Parkway Suite 304 Columbia, 21045, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7803 4th Avenue Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 238 86th Street Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 415 Bay Ridge Parkway Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8814 Fort Hamilton Parkway Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 415 73rd Street Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 615 Bay Ridge Parkway Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 438 Bay Ridge Parkway Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2708 Santiam Highway Southeast Albany, 97322, OR
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal is affiliated with EZ Sleep Care.
Where can you meet with Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal?
Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal's office is located at 481 83rd Street in Brooklyn, NY 11209.
What conditions does Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal treat?
Dr. Saleh A. Elahwal provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Veneers. For the full list see this list.